s used as a thickening agent in pores and skin merchandise. properties the world round. It is also notion to assist prevent collegen breakdown and assist lessen uv harm to the skin. Canadian willowherb (epilobium angustifolium extract) - is used as an antimicrobial agent in lots of skin and shaving products. It is also known as an anti irritant. Commonly Instaluxe Skin Cream derived form the fireweed or willow herb. Hashish sativa seed oil (hemp) - is used as an emollient in cosmetics and other guys's products. It is also considered a fatty acid. It's far derived from the plant genus cannabis which is likewise the genus that marijuana is a part of, but whilst similar in shape and shade, hemp contains nearly zero thc which is the lively aspect that customers are seeking for from the drug marijuana. Caprylic/capric triglyceride - is an extract this is usually derived from the coconut. It's also .