entella asiatica TriVani extract (may be indexed as hydrocotyl, gotu kola or asiatic acid) - it's miles recognized for having anti bacterial and anti-psoriatic homes and is likewise a fantastic thing to heal wounds and superficial cuts at the pores and skin. Ceratonia siliqua gum - is derived from the locust bean. It's miles used as an emollient and as a viscosity controlling agent. Ceteareth-12, 20 & 25 - is a family of fatty alcohols which can be implemented in pores and skin care merchandise to thicken the product similarly to keep all the substances combined together. Cetyl alcohol - is a fatty alcohol this is usually derived from the coconut tree, but also can be created synthetically. It's miles used in pores and pores and skin products as an emulsifier, and as a thickener that also presents unique elements into the pores and pores and pores and skin. Chlorphenesin - an .